Wednesday, September 4, 2013

September Blogging Challenge: My favorite post

So, today I am supposed to tell you what my favorite post is that I've done so far. Hmmmmmm....

I think, if I have to choose I can just narrow it down to two:

I think I loved this one so much because when I wrote it I emailed it to Pear and they actually responded! I wrote it because I love the product and really believed in it and wanted to let people know, I also wanted them to know how much I loved their product. It made me feel good that they liked my review and were happy that I loved their product as well.

I think I love this one so much because it is one of my most pinned posts! People seemed to read it a lot and refer to it. I also feel like I had something to tell the world that a lot of people don't really have on their blogs, so I guess I feel like it's one of my few more "original" pieces, even if it was inspired by a challenge on another blog ;) hehehe

Go check those ones out though, they have lots of good info in them! ;) If you blog in the comments leave me  a link to one of your favorite blog posts you've written so I can go and check it out! :)


  1. I can definitely see why your Purse Organization post was very popular! It's wonderfully Pintastic! ;)

  2. Your purse post is very practical! My purse is just a big jumbled mess. My best friend is a boy and he gives me such a hard time about it because I lose everything in there!

    1. hahaha!Thanks you! For years mine was a jumbled mess then one day I was searching for something and my hubby was like you look like a little bag lady just digging-after that my purse has been so organized! It also saves me soooooooo much time, I have a couple other things I've been trying out that I am going to add to this and republish (eventually lol) :)

  3. The Purse Organization post is great! No wonder you got so many pins. That's great that Pear was excited about your review.

  4. Thanks so much for stopping by ladies! I am so glad that you enjoyed the post!! :)

  5. Thanks so much for stopping by ladies! I am so glad that you enjoyed the post!! :)